Addon Arista Networks Sfp-10G-Dw-1530 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1530Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible

Addon Arista Networks Sfp-10G-Dw-1530 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1530Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible

USD 1957.86
In stock
4.5 stars, based on 19 reviews
Description

This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-DW-1530 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector

Description

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p